Hwa Chong Asia-Pacific Young Leaders Summit Programme 2007  Hwa Chong Asia-Pacific Young Leaders Summit Programme 2007 
  17 July (Tuesday) 18 July (Wednesday) 19 July (Thursday) 20 July (Friday) 21 July (Saturday) 22 July (Sunday)   23 July (Monday) 24 July (Tuesday) 25 July (Wednesday) 26 July (Thursday) 27 July (Friday) 28 July (Saturday)
  Day 0 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5   Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10 Day 11
  Welcome Summit Opening Group Bonding Education & Research Conservation & Community Recreation   Economic Development Politics and Security Media & The Arts Business & Finance Farewell Home
7am   6.00 am Breakfast 6.00 am Breakfast    5.30 am Breakfast    7am   6.00 am Breakfast        7.00 am Breakfast
    Boarding School Boarding School Breakfast Boarding School 7.00 am Breakfast    7.00 am Breakfast  Boarding School Breakfast  7:00 am Breakfast 7:00 am Breakfast Boarding School
8am       Jurong West Banquet   Boarding School 8am Boarding School   Ang Mo Kio Banquet Boarding School Boarding School  
     Opening Ceremony   Sungei Buloh                
9am Arrival      MOS, MOE    Wetlands Reserve   9am            
  Changi Airport  High School Auditorium             URA GIC    
10am   (8.15am)       10am   Mindef     Finishing up Summit Reports  
        NeWater Plant                
11am   Wash up and Change NTU/Tech Plaza     11am Land Transport Authority        
          Sentosa Island         Economic Development    
12 noon Check into Hwa Chong  Tour of the School       12 noon     Singapore Press Holdings Board Lunch  
  Boarding School                   Boarding School  
1pm   Welcome Lunch Sarimbun Camp     Lunch and Dinner  1pm   Wash up and Change        
        Community Service at Sentosa / VivoCity              Send Off 
2pm Registration       / Harbourfront 2pm     Singapore Airlines Cultural Night Rehearsal Changi Airport
              Wash up and Rest   Mediacorp Studios      
3pm Unpacking Heritage Tour A*STAR / Biopolis     3pm   Tea with    CAAS    
                H.E. President Nathan   [Concurrent Programme]    
4pm Free & Easy     Free & Easy 4pm   Istana        
        Wash up and Rest     Summit Dialogue 1 Summit Dialogue 3   Wash up and rest  
5pm         5pm SALT Centre   SALT Centre      
    Preparation for Cultlural    MBTI       Summit Dialogue 2   Summit Dialogue 4    
6pm Dinner Night Wash up and rest   Dinner    6pm Dinner  SALT Centre Dinner  SALT Centre Cultural Exhibition  
  Boarding School       Boarding School     Boarding School   Boarding School      
7pm Mass Interaction Dinner Dinner Dinner      7pm   Dinner    Dinner    
  Session Boarding School Boarding School Boarding School       Preparation for Cultural Night Boarding School   Boarding School    
8pm     Journaling Journaling   Roll Call 8pm   Wash up and Change Arts Performance Journaling Closing Ceremony and   
  Roll Call Journal and Summit Report     Night Safari         Esplanade   Farewell Dinner  
9pm Summit Briefing Briefing       Journaling 9pm Journaling Journaling     Minister, MCYS  
      Personal Time Personal Time             Personal Time Traders Hotel  
10pm  Personal Time Personal Time   Personal Time Personal Time 10pm Personal Time Personal Time Personal Time      
                         
11pm Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out 11pm Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out Lights Out